FY20 Staff and Board

StaffEclipse_cover
Our Board of Directors

We thank the Board of Directors for their service in FY20.

Board of Directors

Rich Vierk
Chair, M-AAA
Managing Partner
Vierk & Associates LLC
Lincoln, Nebraska

Amber Sharples
Vice-Chair, M-AAA
Executive Director, Oklahoma Arts Council
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Michael Donovan
Treasurer, M-AAA
Executive Director, Missouri Arts Council
St. Louis, Missouri

Holbrook Lawson
Secretary, M-AAA
CEO, Holbrook Campbell
Lawson, LLC
Tulsa, Oklahoma

 

Billie Barnett
Civic Leader
Tulsa, Oklahoma

Susan Barrett
President, Barret Barrera Projects
St. Louis, Missouri

Lona Barrick
Executive Officer, Dept. of Communications and
Community Development, The Chickasaw Nation
Ada, Oklahoma

Sharon Beshore
Chair, Missouri Arts Council
Joplin, Missouri

Dale Brock
Chair, Texas Commission on the Arts
Fort Worth, Texas

Ed Clifford
CEO, The Jones Trust
Bentonville, Arkansas

Stacey Dillon
Civic Leader
Lawrence, Kansas

J. Robert Duncan
Chairman Emeritus, Duncan Aviation
Lincoln, Nebraska

Ken Fergeson
President, NBC Oklahoma
Altus, Oklahoma

Lillie Fontenot
Consultant, Accent Management/Chesterfield Engineering
Houston, Texas

Linda S. Frazier
Civic Leader
Tulsa, Oklahoma

Denise Garner
Founder, Board Chair, Feed Communities
Fayetteville, Arkansas

Jane Gates
Executive Director, Stiefel Theatre for the Performing Arts
Salina, Kansas

John Gaudin
President, Argenta Wealth Management
North Little Rock, Arkansas

Gary Gibbs
Executive Director, Texas Commission on the Arts
Austin, Texas

Linda Hatchel
Civic Leader
Waco, Texas

Garbo Hearne
Owner, Hearne Fine Art
Little Rock, Arkansas

Candy Henning
Chair, Nebraska Arts Council
Lincoln, Nebraska

Joan Horan
Civic Leader
Leawood, Kansas

Peter Jasso
Director, Kansas Creative Arts Industries
Commission
Topeka, Kansas

Ruth H. Keene
Civic Leader
Omaha, Nebraska

Kym Koch Thompson
Owner, Koch Communication, LLC
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Mildred Knape Witte
Civic Leader
Tyler, Texas

Nancy Lee Kemper
Civic Leader
Kansas City, Missouri

Antzee MaGruder
Arkansas Arts Council
Fort Smith, Arkansas

Larry Meeker
Chair, Kansas Creative Arts Industries
Commission
Lake Quivira, Kansas

Ann Neal
Chair, Oklahoma Arts Council
Miami, Oklahoma

Gregory Perrin
Playwright & Associate Vice-President, St. Edward’s University
Austin, Texas

Patrick Ralston
Executive Director, Arkansas Arts Council
Little Rock, Arkansas

Nola Ruth
Civic Leader
Columbia, Missouri

Daniel Sabatini
President, Sabatini Architects, Inc.
Lawrence, Kansas

Rhonda Seacrest
Civic Leader
Lincoln, Nebraska

Susan Sherman
Civic Leader
St. Louis, Missouri

Todd Simon
Sr. Vice President, Omaha Steaks
Omaha, Nebraska

Melissa Thoma
Principal, Thoma Thoma
Little Rock, Arkansas

Kate Van Steenhuyse
CEO and Founder, Harvester Arts
Wichita, Kansas

Hector Villarreal
Owner, LUCHO
Houston, Texas

Suzanne Wise
Executive Director, Nebraska Arts Council
Omaha, Nebraska

At-Large

Margie Reese
Executive Director
Wichita Falls Alliance for
Arts and Culture
Wichita Falls, Texas

Emeritus

Marian Andersen
Civic Leader
Omaha, Nebraska

John Paul Batiste
Civic Leader
Dallas, Texas

Carolyn Dillon
Clay Artist
Hutchinson, Kansas

Ann Garvey
Civic Leader
Wichita, Kansas

Kay Goebel, Ph.D.
Psychologist
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Donald A. Johnston
Executive (ret.), INTRUST Bank
Lawrence, Kansas

Dorothy Morris
President, Morris Foundation
Hot Springs, Arkansas

Don Munro
Chairman/CEO, Munro Shoes
Hot Springs, Arkansas

Betty Price
Civic Leader
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Wallace Richardson
Knudsen, Berkheimer, Richardson & Endacott (ret.)
Lincoln, Nebraska

Judith Sabatini
Photographer
Topeka, Kansas

Art Thompson
President, Cooper Foundation
Lincoln, Nebraska

James R. Tolbert, III
Chairman, First Oklahoma Corporation
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Our Staff

The following served on staff during FY20.

Todd Stein, President and CEO

Carris Adams, Engage Program Liaison

Christine Bial, Director of Arts and Humanities Grant Programs

Kelly Clark, Curatorial Assistant

Lisa Cordes, Director of Artist Services

Steve Crays, Executive Assistant

Kathy Dowell, Director of Arts and Humanities Programming

Puce Felling, Artist Services Assistant

Sarah Garten, Marketing and Constituent Services Coordinator

Nic Hathaway, Accountant

Sarah Hearn, Artist INC Program Manager

Jessica Heikes, Assistant to Preparation and Registration

Cory Imig, Artist Services Manager

Margaret Keough, Director of Marketing and Communications

Luther Kroman, Preparator

Mary LaRoche, Exhibition Designer

Kathy Liao, Artist INC Program Specialist

Mirelle Luecke, Humanities Curator

Ivan Lundberg, Director of Finance

Beth Maggard, Communications Manager

Art McSweeney, Fabrication and Preparation Manager

Ben Petry, Humanities Curator

Maggie Price, Graphic Design Coordinator

David Wayne Reed, Artist Services Program Specialist

Jennifer Roe, Director of Development

Erinn Roos-Brown, Grant Writer

Stephanie Seber, Education and Evaluation Coordinator

Regina Schneider, Facility and Office Manager

Angelette Sevart, Operations Manager and Accessibility Coordinator

Kheli Willetts, Senior Program Officer

Amanda Wiltse, Marketing and Constituent Services Manager

Michelle Wolfe, Registrar

Return to FY20 Annual Report